Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Subiaco, Ar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Subiaco, Ar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Subiaco, Ar with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,5945,340
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,3315,177
AlgiersAlgeria 8,3325,177
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,6625,383
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,5745,328
AzulArgentina 8,7265,422
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2889,500
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,12410,641
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,2599,482
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3709,551
AmberleyAustralia 13,7408,538
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7586,685
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9986,835
AimoresBrazil 8,2385,119
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,8524,879
AltamiraBrazil 6,0843,781
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,0673,770
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,3095,163
ApodiBrazil 7,4074,603
AracajuBrazil 7,8654,887
AracuaiBrazil 7,9534,942
AragarcasBrazil 7,1724,457
AraxaBrazil 7,8404,872
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,6724,768
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,7891,733
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,7591,714
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4882,789
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,4602,150
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,4183,367
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,7501,087
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,543959
AbecheChad 11,2717,004
AntofagastaChile 6,9584,324
AricaChile 6,4374,000
AltaiChina 10,8136,719
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,1632,587
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,1172,558
AraucaColombia 3,9112,431
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,8411,766
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,9841,855
AzuaDominican Republic 2,9311,822
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,6106,593
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,8806,761
AswanEgypt 11,3927,079
AsyutEgypt 11,0186,847
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,4191,503
AsmaraEritrea 12,5387,791
AssabEritrea 12,9908,072
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,0548,112
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,4095,226
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,8714,270
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,19911,931
AccraGhana 9,9986,213
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,5865,957
AthensGreece 9,6696,009
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,6926,023
AasiaatGreenland 4,5232,811
AmmassalikGreenland 4,9803,095
AputiteqGreenland 5,2623,270
AkureyriIceland 5,8703,648
AgraIndia 13,0528,111
AhmedabadIndia 13,4068,331
AkolaIndia 13,7508,544
AllahabadIndia 13,2788,251
AmritsarIndia 12,5157,777
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,4568,983
AbadanIran 11,7427,297
ArakIran 11,4617,122
AlbengaItaly 8,2325,116
AlgheroItaly 8,4565,254
AmendolaItaly 8,8965,528
AnconaItaly 8,6135,352
ArezzoItaly 8,5155,291
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,6796,015
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,7336,048
AbashiriJapan 9,4415,867
AburatsuJapan 11,2236,974
AikawaJapan 10,2746,384
AjiroJapan 10,4756,509
AkitaJapan 10,0266,231
AkuneJapan 11,2496,990
AomoriJapan 9,8976,150
AsahikawaJapan 9,5675,945
AsosanJapan 11,1256,913
AmmanJordan 10,9206,786
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,2677,002
AinaziLatvia 8,2085,101
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,5829,683
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,8099,824
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,8279,835
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,5509,663
AtarMauritania 7,9194,921
AgalegaMauritius 15,9739,925
AcapulcoMexico 2,1081,310
AayanbulagMongolia 10,8366,734
AltaiMongolia 10,9066,777
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,8236,726
AgadirMorocco 7,6714,767
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,5774,709
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,1518,172
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,6957,889
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,3377,667
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,3357,665
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,9218,029
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,8317,973
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,3467,672
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,3427,669
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,3417,669
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,3417,669
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,3417,669
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,3417,669
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,7411,703
AgadezNiger 9,9786,200
AsuncionParaguay 7,7184,796
ArequipaPeru 6,1803,840
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,9908,072
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,6834,775
AradRomania 8,9125,538
AjanRussia 8,7235,421
AldanRussia 8,9855,583
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,8576,125
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,3775,827
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,0005,593
AnadyrRussia 6,4604,015
ArkhangelskRussia 8,2625,134
ArmavirRussia 10,0406,239
AstrakhanRussia 10,2086,343
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,8056,093
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,1074,416
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,8194,859
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,9544,943
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,8984,908
Abu HamedSudan 11,7917,327
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,4017,706
AqiqSudan 12,2387,605
ArbaatSudan 12,0207,469
AromaSudan 12,2977,641
AtbaraSudan 11,9877,449
Abu KamalSyria 10,9866,827
AleppoSyria 10,6266,603
AranyaprathetThailand 14,3288,904
AtakpameTogo 9,9876,206
AdanaTurkey 10,4506,494
AfyonTurkey 10,0286,231
AnkaraTurkey 10,0626,253
AntalyaTurkey 10,1946,335
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,4137,092
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,9044,290
AberporthUk 6,9784,336
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,9984,349
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,7486,057
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,5675,945
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,6277,847
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,6187,841
ArtigasUruguay 8,2635,135
Aberdeen, MsUsa 471293
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,221759
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,8111,747
Abilene, TxUsa 599372
Ada, MnUsa 1,358844
Adrian, MiUsa 1,166725
Aiken, ScUsa 1,105686
Akron, OhUsa 1,281796
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,098682
Albany, GaUsa 985612
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,9431,207
Albert Lea, MnUsa 963599
Albion, NeUsa 852530
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,149714
Aledo, IlUsa 717446
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,058657
Algona, IaUsa 890553
Alice, TxUsa 866538
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,7431,083
Alliance, NeUsa 1,095680
Alma, MiUsa 1,180733
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,427886
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,039646
Amarillo, TexasUsa 702436
Amherst, MaUsa 1,9801,230
Amite, LaUsa 576358
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,8543,017
Anderson, InUsa 898558
Anderson, ScUsa 1,001622
Angelica, NyUsa 1,591989
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,166725
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,6292,255
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,025637
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,447899
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,041647
Ashland, WiUsa 1,358844
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,7891,733
Atchison, KsUsa 517321
Athens, GaUsa 986613
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 892555
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,7861,110
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,1564,447
Auburn, NeUsa 583362
Augusta, GaUsa 1,121697
Augusta, MtUsa 2,0071,247
Aurora, IlUsa 937582
Austin, TxUsa 627390
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,0526,868
AndizanUzbekistan 11,4787,133
AcariguaVenezuela 3,7852,352
AdenYemen 13,1658,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -